Calendar

All Categories

  • Tuesday, 24 January 2017

  • Swimming Gala v Heath Mount (H)

    All day event

  • 11+ Music Scholarship Auditions

  • 11+ Music Scholarship Auditions

    All day event

  • RAF Flying (RAF Wittering)

    Start time: 07:15

  • Onatti Spanish Play for 3rds, Removes and L4th Spanish pupils

    Start time: 09:00

  • Onatti Spanish Play for 3rds, Removes and L4th Spanish pupils

    Start time: 09:00

  • Classical Society: "My thoughts on the representation of intimacy and relationships in Ancient Greece as portrayed on vases". An illustrated talk by Saffron Buthfer U6Ea

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • Wednesday, 25 January 2017

  • Hockey National Schools Cup 2nd Round

    All day event

  • Prep 2 Theatre Trip

    Start time: 10:30
    End time: 18:00

  • Junior School Council

    Start time: 12:30

  • L4 PSHE Workshops

    Start time: 13:55
    End time: 15:50

  • Netball 1st, 2nd and 3rd v Latymer Upper (A)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Hockey 1st XI v Forest (H)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Hockey 2nd XI v Forest (A)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Hockey U15 XI A and B v Forest (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Thursday, 26 January 2017

  • Essex U14 Hockey Tournament

    All day event

  • U9 Netball A, B, C, D v Brentwood

    Start time: 14:15
    End time: 16:00

  • 6th Form North and Central London Spanish Debating Competition at Westminster School

    Start time: 14:30

  • RSC Chemistry Olympiad

    Start time: 16:00

  • Cultural Talk

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Friday, 27 January 2017

  • Removes Engineering Day

    All day event

  • L6th Economics Trip – Cambridge University

    Start time: 12:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Boys U11 A - C Hockey v Forest

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 16:00

  • U11 A, B, C & D Netball v Bishops Stortford

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 17:30

  • 5ths Silver DofE training continues

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • Saturday, 28 January 2017

  • 7+ Entrance Tests

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Netball U13 A and B v Chigwell (Tournament) (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Netball U12 A B C D and E v Haberdasher Aske’s Girls’ (H)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Hockey U14 XI v Joyce Franland (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Hockey U12 A-D VIIs v Haberdashers

    Start time: 10:00

  • Netball U14 A B C D and U15 A B and C v Haberdasher Aske’s Girls’ (H)

    Start time: 10:30

  • Hockey U13 A-D VIIs v Haberdashers

    Start time: 11:00

  • Football 1st XI and 2nd XI v The Perse (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket Workshop

    Start time: 14:00

  • Sunday, 29 January 2017

  • Netball National Regional Tournament U19 A – Redbridge Sports Centre

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 15:00

  • Monday, 30 January 2017

  • Netball U13 A, B, C, D and E v Haberdasher Aske’s Girls’ (A)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 31 January 2017

  • 5th year Higher Education workshops

    All day event

  • Sixth form Art workshop - Curwen Print Centre, Cambridgeshire

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Prep 2 Workshops - Microbe Detectives

    Start time: 09:15

  • Classical Society: Exploring Roman Politics and its impact on Modern Politics. A talk by Amrita Bhattacharyya U4Nb

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:00

  • Wednesday, 1 February 2017

  • Betas - Iron Man Workshop

    Start time: 08:45
    End time: 12:00

  • Y7/8 Boys/Girls Essex Schools Cross Country Championships – Stubbers Activity Centre, Upminster

    Start time: 13:30

  • Football 1st XI v either Sevenoaks or Dulwich College (London Independent Schools Cup)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Netball 3rds v Forest (H)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Hockey U15 XI v Coopers (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Thursday, 2 February 2017

  • Essex U13 Hockey Tournament

    All day event

  • Intermediate Maths Challenge

    Start time: 08:30

  • Theatre Workshop - Prep 2

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 15:30

  • U12,13,14 Swimming Gala vs Brentwood, Forest and Coopers (H)

    Start time: 16:00

  • U12, 13, 14 Swimming Gala vs Brentwood, Forest and Coopers (H)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Fifths Parents’ Meeting

    Start time: 18:15

  • Friday, 3 February 2017

  • DTP Vaccinations (L4)

    All day event

  • L6th Latin Set Text Study Day

    Start time: 12:00
    End time: 15:00

  • Music & Munch

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • Boys U11 A - D Hockey v Bishops Stortford College

    Start time: 13:30
    End time: 18:00

  • Netball U12 A, B, C and D v Sevenoaks (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • U11 A Netball v Highgate (H)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Open Mic Night

    Start time: 18:00

  • Saturday, 4 February 2017

  • 11+ Interview Day

    All day event

  • Hockey 1st, 2nd U15 and U14 v Mill Hill (A)

    All day event

  • John Warner School Model United Nations

    Start time: 08:00

  • Netball U13 A and B v Brentwood (H)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Netball U14 A and B v Brentwood (H)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Netball U15 A and B v Brentwood (H)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Hockey U12 A and B v Saffron Walden High School (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Hockey U13 A and B v Saffron Walden High School (A)

    Start time: 10:30

  • PA Ceilidh Night

    Start time: 19:00

  • Monday, 6 February 2017

  • Swimming Gala - IAPS Qualifying Round (Y5 & Y6)

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Senior School Sports Council Meeting

    Start time: 12:30

  • Alpha Parent's Consultations

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Classical Society: Dr Sharon Marshall, Senior Lecturer at Exeter University, will discuss Latin Love Elegy

    Start time: 16:15
    End time: 17:30

  • Tuesday, 7 February 2017

  • Beta trip to the Unicorn Theatre to see 'The Iron Man'

    All day event

  • KS3/4 (Boys and Girls) London School Games Badminton Qualifier – Redbridge Sports Centre

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Netball U14 v Birley Tournament Kings’ School (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Boys U10 A & B Hockey against Chigwell

    Start time: 14:15

  • U10 Netball A, B, C v Chigwell

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Hockey U13 A B C and D VIIs v Forest (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Wednesday, 8 February 2017

  • DTP Vaccinations – (L4)

    All day event

  • Senior Hockey House Matches

    All day event

  • 5th Form History Controlled Assessment

    Start time: 13:30

  • Netball 1st, 2nd 3rd v Brentwood (A)

    Start time: 14:30

  • LCO Music Junction Workshop

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 18:30

  • E-Safety Talk from Jonathan Taylor for Parents of all Year Groups

    Start time: 19:15

  • Thursday, 9 February 2017

  • Alpha Parent's Consultations

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Swimming Gala Y7,8,9,10 vs Wanstead and Davenant

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:30

  • Friday, 10 February 2017

  • 3rds Hockey House Matches

    All day event

  • French Play Le Café

    Start time: 09:00

  • Onatti French Play for Removes and L4th French pupils

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 10:30

  • Boys U11 A - C Hockey v WGPS

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 15:30

  • U12 Bancroft's Netball Tournament

    Start time: 13:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Netball U12 A and B Bancroft’s Under 12 Tournament (H)

    Start time: 13:30

  • Half Term

    Start time: 15:50

  • Saturday, 11 February 2017

  • 5th and 6th for Spanish trip to Sevilla (returns Friday 17th February)

    All day event

  • Boys Redbridge District Swimming Gala

    Start time: 12:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Sunday, 19 February 2017

  • Drama Rehearsal

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Monday, 20 February 2017

  • U6th Mock Exams Begin

    Start time: 08:45

  • Alpha & Beta Science Shows

    Start time: 09:30

  • U11 A & B Boy's Hockey v St Aubyn's

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • Hockey U14 A and B XIs v Forest (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 21 February 2017

  • U4th Workshops ‘What employers want, Communicate to compete, Study skills, and Goal setting’

    All day event

  • Beta trip to Karamsar Gurdwara Sikh Temple

    Start time: 10:30
    End time: 15:00

  • Classical Society: Famous Roman Political figures: how Cicero and Caesar shaped our views of Roman Politics. A talk by Amrita Bhattacharyya U4Nb

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:00

  • U10 A, B, C & D Netball v Belmont

    Start time: 12:45
    End time: 16:45

  • Boys U10 A - C Hockey v WGPS

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 15:30

  • Beta Parent's Consultations

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Hockey U14 XI v SWHS (A)

    Start time: 15:30

  • Hockey U13 A and B VIIs v Coopers (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Hockey U13 A and B VIIs v Coopers (OLs)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Netball U12 A B and C v New Hall (A)

    Start time: 17:00

  • Wednesday, 22 February 2017

  • U11 Bancroft's Netball Festival

    All day event

  • Hockey 1st XI v Hills Road

    All day event

  • Removes Boys Interhouse Hockey

    All day event

  • Alpha trip to Ilford Fire Station

    Start time: 12:45
    End time: 15:00

  • Sustainability Workshop for the Betas

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 15:30

  • Hockey 2nd XI v Chigwell

    Start time: 14:00

  • Hockey 1st XI HA Cup v Chigwell

    Start time: 14:00

  • Football 1st and 2nd XI v Hockerill (H)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Netball 1st, 2nd and 3rd v Highgate (A)

    Start time: 14:30

  • L4th Parents’ Meeting and Options Evening (East and North Houses)

    Start time: 18:15

  • Thursday, 23 February 2017

  • Prep 1 Trip to the Synagogue

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 13:00

  • U9 Netball A, B & C v St Aubyn's

    Start time: 14:45
    End time: 16:15

  • Cultural Talk

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Physics Lecture Trip: When is a Structure a Musical Instrument? Adventures in Tuned Percussion

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:30

  • Bancroft's School OBA Careers Evening

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 21:30

  • Friday, 24 February 2017

  • U6th Mock Exams end

    All day event

  • Open Morning for 11+ Offer Holders

    Start time: 08:45
    End time: 11:30

  • U11 A, B, C & D Netball v Belmont

    Start time: 12:45
    End time: 16:45

  • Netball U12 A, B, C and D v Brentwood (A)

    Start time: 14:00

Where now?