Prep Calendar

  • Monday, 6 November 2017

  • Second half of Autumn Term begins

    Start time: 08:30

  • Prep 1 & Beta Parent Consultations

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Tuesday, 7 November 2017

  • U11 A&B Netball against St Aubyn's

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:15

  • Wednesday, 8 November 2017

  • Girls U11 In2Hockey County Round

    All day event

  • Beta Trip to The Tower of London

    Start time: 09:30
    End time: 15:10

  • U10 6-a-side Football Tournament

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Thursday, 9 November 2017

  • U9 A & B Rugby against St Aubyn's

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 16:45

  • Prep 1 & Beta Parent Consultations

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Friday, 10 November 2017

  • U11 A&B Girls Hockey against St Cedd's

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:00

  • Monday, 13 November 2017

  • Young Shakespeare Company performs Macbeth for Prep 1 & the Betas

    Start time: 13:15
    End time: 15:30

  • U11 A Rugby against Loyola

    Start time: 15:45
    End time: 17:15

  • Tuesday, 14 November 2017

  • U10 A&B Girls Hockey against WGPS

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • U10 A & B Rugby against St Aubyn's

    Start time: 14:45
    End time: 16:30

  • Wednesday, 15 November 2017

  • Prep 2 PSHEE & Citizenship Trip

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 12:30

  • Thursday, 16 November 2017

  • Alpha trip to the Gurdwara

    Start time: 10:30
    End time: 14:00

  • U9 A, B & C Rugby against Bishop's Stortford

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:30

  • Friday, 17 November 2017

  • Children in Need

    All day event

  • Flu Immunisations for the Alphas & Betas

    All day event

  • U11 A & B Rugby against St Aubyn's

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • U11 A-D Girls Hockey against Brentwood

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Monday, 20 November 2017

  • Trinity recorder Exams

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 21 November 2017

  • U10 A & B Rugby against Belmont

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:45

  • Wednesday, 22 November 2017

  • U10 A&B Girls Hockey against St Cedd's

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Thursday, 23 November 2017

  • U9 A, B & C Rugby against St Cedds

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:00

  • U9 A-C Girls Hockey against St Cedd's

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:00

Where now?