Senior Calendar

  • Monday, 17 June 2019

  • Full School Assembly

    Start time: 08:35

  • L4th Career Workshops

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 15:50

  • Junior Musical dress rehearsal

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Staff v Parents Cricket Match

    Start time: 18:00

  • Tuesday, 18 June 2019

  • L4th Girls Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket U14 v Bishops Stortford High School

    Start time: 14:00

  • New Thirds Parents' Welcome Evening

    Start time: 18:00
    End time: 20:30

  • Wednesday, 19 June 2019

  • Senior Chapel (L6)

    Start time: 08:35

  • Junior Assembly (Thirds and Removes)

    Start time: 08:35

  • Faith Assesmblies

    Start time: 08:35

  • Athletics U13 and U15 Boys and Girls Redbridge Championships

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 15:50

  • Cricket 1st XI v Aylesbury

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Aylesbury

    Start time: 14:00

  • L6th Cambridge Chemistry Challenge

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • Junior Musical Performance

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Thursday, 20 June 2019

  • 5th Form Book return and L6th Induction Day

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 15:50

  • U4th Girls Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • L4 Interhouse Maths competition

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:50

  • Cricket U15A Girls v Highgate

    Start time: 15:00

  • U4th Boys Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 15:15

  • Tennis West Essex Championships U14/15s Doubles

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Junior Musical Performance

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Friday, 21 June 2019

  • L6th Careers Day

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 15:30

  • 3rds Girls Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • 3rds Boys Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 15:15

  • Junior Musical Performance

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Saturday, 22 June 2019

  • ABRSM Musical Exam

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Cricket 1st XI, U15A, U13A, U13B, U12B v Haberdashers Askes

    Start time: 10:30

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Haberdashers Aske

    Start time: 10:30

  • Cricket U14A, U12A v Haberdashers Aske

    Start time: 10:30

  • Tennis U12, U13, U14 Girls v Kimbolton

    Start time: 10:30

  • Tennis U15 and Senior Girls v Kimbolton

    Start time: 10:30

  • Sunday, 23 June 2019

  • U4th CCF Army Section Bronze DofE Qualifying (Returning Mon 24th June)

  • U4th LAMDA Speech exams

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 17:00

  • Monday, 24 June 2019

  • CCF Field Day (L4th & L6th)

  • School Assembly (3rd-L6)

    Start time: 08:35

  • L6th EMC Poetry Conference

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Remove Girls Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Public examinations end

    Start time: 15:50

  • Tennis U12-U14 Boys and Girls v Seven Kings

    Start time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 25 June 2019

  • End of year Art show

  • Senior Chapel (L6)

    Start time: 08:35

  • Faith Assesmblies

    Start time: 08:35

  • L4 Peer mentoring training

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 12:30

  • U4th Parents' Meeting

    Start time: 18:00

  • Wednesday, 26 June 2019

  • JCQ Public Examination Contingency Day

    Start time: 09:00

  • L4th Trip Verulamium Museum

    Start time: 09:00

  • Cricket 1st XI and 2nd XI v Felsted

    Start time: 14:00

  • Thursday, 27 June 2019

  • U6th Book return

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 10:30

  • Tennis U13/U15/U18 Girls East Region Independent Schools Championships

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Classical Society: What was the greatest legacy of the Romans?

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • Tennis West Essex Championships U12/13s Doubles

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Friday, 28 June 2019

  • Visitation Day

  • Deadline for U4 Bronze DofE award completion

  • Silver qualifying expedition, Black Mountains

  • No House Assemblies

    Start time: 08:35

  • Cricket 1st XI v Coopers

    Start time: 14:00

  • Saturday, 29 June 2019

  • Silver qualifying expedition, Black Mountains

  • Girls Inter-Year Doubles Championships

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 13:00

  • Cricket U12 v St. Edmund's College

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 13:00

  • Cricket U14, U13 v St. Edmund's College

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 13:00

  • Cricket U15 v St. Edmund's College

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 13:00

  • Sunday, 30 June 2019

  • Silver qualifying expedition, Black Mountains

  • Old Bancroftian's Day

    Start time: 11:15

  • Monday, 1 July 2019

  • Cricket Week

  • Silver qualifying expedition, Black Mountains

  • Deadline for Gold DofE participants to have uploaded 6 month selections onto eDofE

  • 3rds trip to Dover Castle

    Start time: 07:30
    End time: 17:00

  • Senior Awards Assesmbly

    Start time: 08:35

  • Cricket 1st XI v MCC

    Start time: 11:30

  • Remove Boys Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Tuesday, 2 July 2019

  • 3rds LAMDA Speech exams

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 17:00

  • Middle School Awards Assembly

    Start time: 08:35

  • Cricket 1st XI v Essex U15

    Start time: 11:00

  • L4th Boys Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Parent Viewing of Art Show

    Start time: 18:00

  • Summer Concert

    Start time: 19:00

  • Wednesday, 3 July 2019

  • Athletics U12 Boys and Girls Essex Schools Championships (Chelmsford)

  • Removes LAMDA Speech exams

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 17:00

  • Senior Chapel (L6)

    Start time: 08:35

  • Junior School Awards Assembly

    Start time: 08:35

  • Faith Assemblies

    Start time: 08:35

  • Film Academy Day U4th-U6th

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Cricket 1st XI v JK Lever X

    Start time: 11:00

  • MFL Showcase

    Start time: 13:50
    End time: 15:50

  • Thursday, 4 July 2019

  • Hockey Tour to Barbados Departs (Returns 13/07/2019)

    Start time: 06:00

  • Removes LAMDA Speech Reports

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 17:00

  • New Designers Exhibition L4th/U4th

    Start time: 08:45

  • Cricket 1st XI v O.B.C.C

    Start time: 11:00

  • Term Ends

    Start time: 12:00

  • Cricket Dinner

    Start time: 19:00

  • Friday, 5 July 2019

  • Army Camp (returns 11th July)

  • Saturday, 6 July 2019

  • Open Water Swimming Expedition to Montenegro (returns 12th July)

  • RAF Camp (Returns 13th July)

Where now?