Senior Calendar

  • Monday, 18 June 2018

  • Removes Girls Interhouse Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket U13B v Colfe’s (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • U4th Parents’ Evening

    Start time: 18:15

  • Tuesday, 19 June 2018

  • RAF Flying (RAF Wittering)

    Start time: 07:15

  • Y7/8 District Athletics Girls and Boys (Ashton Playing fields)

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 15:50

  • L4th Girls Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket U15A and B v Bishop’s Stortford College (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • T20 Cricket U14B v Colfe’s (H)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Welcome to New Thirds Parents’

    Start time: 16:45
    End time: 20:00

  • Wednesday, 20 June 2018

  • Bancroft’s Athletics Club - Boys and Girls relays v Coopers Coburn, Forest and Highgate (Ashton Playing Fields)

    All day event

  • Cricket 1st XI v Aylesbury (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Aylesbury (WG)

    Start time: 14:00

  • U15 West Essex Tennis Tournament (A)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Grand Final - London Swimming League at Trinity School, Croydon

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Thursday, 21 June 2018

  • L6th Induction Day and 5th Form Book Return

    Start time: 08:30

  • DofE Bronze induction for L4th

    Start time: 11:50

  • U4th Girls Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket U14A and B v Bishops Stortford College (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Percussion Workshop

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 17:00

  • U4th Boys Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 15:15

  • T20 Cricket U15B v Colfe’s (H)

    Start time: 16:00

  • U12 and U13 Boys Tennis v Forest (A) 8 pairs

    Start time: 16:30

  • L4th DofE Bronze participants Parents’ Meeting

    Start time: 19:00

  • Friday, 22 June 2018

  • Removes Forensic Science

    Start time: 08:55
    End time: 15:50

  • Thirds Girls Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Thirds Boys Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 15:15

  • Junior school play tech run

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Saturday, 23 June 2018

  • Cricket U15A and U13A v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (H)

    Start time: 11:00

  • Cricket 2nd XI U14A/B, U12A/ B v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (A)

    Start time: 11:00

  • Cricket 1st XI v Haberdashers’ Aske’s (H)

    Start time: 13:30

  • Sunday, 24 June 2018

  • CCF Army Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition – Folkestone (Departs)

    All day event

  • Junior school play rehearsal

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Monday, 25 June 2018

  • L6th Geography Fieldtrip to Port Talbot, Wales Departs

    All day event

  • CCF Army Bronze DofE Qualifying Expedition – Folkestone (Returns)

    All day event

  • CCF Field Day – L4th and L6th

    All day event

  • Cricket U13B v Hockerill (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tuesday, 26 June 2018

  • Junior school play rehearsal

    Start time: 08:50
    End time: 15:00

  • Wednesday, 27 June 2018

  • German Exchange Departs

    All day event

  • Athletics Y9 and Y10 Girls and Boys District Event (Ashton Playing Fields)

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 15:50

  • Classical Society. What was the greatest legacy of the Romans? A debate led by L4th Classics.

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Felsted (WG)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket 1st XI v Felsted (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Junior school play ‘Wendy and Peter’ Matinee performance

    Start time: 14:00

  • U12 West Essex Tennis Tournament (A)

    Start time: 16:00

  • Junior school play ‘Wendy and Peter’

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Thursday, 28 June 2018

  • Visitation Day Special Assembly

    Start time: 08:30

  • Tennis U13, U15 and U19 East Region Girls Independent Schools Championships at Queenswood School

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 18:00

  • L4th Inter-House Maths Challenge

    Start time: 14:00

  • Junior school play ‘Wendy and Peter’

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Friday, 29 June 2018

  • L6th Geography Fieldtrip Returns

    All day event

  • DofE Deadline for Bronze Award Completion

    All day event

  • DofE Deadline for Gold participants to have uploaded 6 month sections onto eDofE

    All day event

  • DofE - Silver Qualifying Expedition, Black Mountains (returning 2nd July)

    All day event

  • Visitation day

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Cricket 1st XI v Coopers Coburn (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Junior school play ‘Wendy and Peter’

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 22:00

  • Saturday, 30 June 2018

  • LAMDA Speech exams U4th

    Start time: 08:00

  • L6th Biology Residential Fieldtrip to Norfolk Departs

    Start time: 08:30

  • Girls Inter-Year Doubles Championships (WG)

    Start time: 08:30

  • ABRSM Music Exams

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Cricket 1st Xl, U14A and B v St. Albans (H)

    Start time: 10:30

  • Cricket 2nd Xl, U15A and B, U14A and B, U13A and B, U12A and B v St Albans (A)

    Start time: 10:30

  • PA Ball

    Start time: 18:00

  • Sunday, 1 July 2018

  • Deadline for Gold participants (L6th) to have uploaded your 6 month sections onto eDofE

    All day event

  • Old Bancroftians’ Day (Chapel Service 11.45am)

    Start time: 11:45
    End time: 18:00

  • Monday, 2 July 2018

  • DofE - Return of Silver Qualifying Expedition, Black Mountains

    All day event

  • LAMDA Speech Exams Removes

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Thirds Dover Castle Trip

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • U6th Book return

    Start time: 08:25
    End time: 10:10

  • Cricket 1st XI v MCC (H)

    Start time: 11:30

  • Remove Boys Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • U14 Boys and Girls Tennis v Forest (A) 8 pairs

    Start time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 3 July 2018

  • LAMDA Speech Exams Thirds

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Cricket 1st XI v Essex U15 (H)

    Start time: 11:00

  • L4th Boys Inter-House Tennis

    Start time: 13:45

  • Wednesday, 4 July 2018

  • German Exchange Returns

    All day event

  • LAMDA Speech Exams L4th

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • L6th Residential Fieldtrip to Norfolk Returns

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket Staff and Leavers v 1st XI (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • End of year Art Show GCSE and A-Level

    Start time: 17:30
    End time: 18:30

  • Italy Tour Parents’ Information Evening

    Start time: 18:15

  • Thirds’ Celebration Showpiece Concert

    Start time: 18:30

  • Friday, 6 July 2018

  • Summer Term Ends

    Start time: 12:00

  • Saturday, 7 July 2018

  • RAF Camp (Returns 16th July)

    All day event

  • Sunday, 8 July 2018

  • Trip A to Peru (Returns 25th July)

    All day event

Where now?