Whole School

  • Monday, 23 April 2018

  • Summer Term begins

    All day event

  • National FA Girls’ football week (23rd-29th April)

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:30

  • DofE Gold Training Commences – L6th

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • U4th Drama tech rehearsal

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • U15B Boys AEGON Tennis v Lister (WG)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Music Junction Workshop

    Start time: 17:00
    End time: 18:30

  • Tuesday, 24 April 2018

  • U4th Drama dress rehearsal

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 20:00

  • DofE Bronze Training Continues

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • Wednesday, 25 April 2018

  • U4th trip to BFI Southbank for French Film Day

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Bancroft's Inter-School Swimming Gala (All Years)

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Senior Inter-House Tennis (WG)

    Start time: 13:45

  • T20 Cricket 1st XI v Shenfield (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Glanville Cup. Boys 2nd Tennis Team v Bishops’ Stortford College (WG)

    Start time: 14:30

  • U4th Drama dress rehearsal

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Thursday, 26 April 2018

  • Junior Maths Challenge

    Start time: 08:55
    End time: 10:10

  • Classical Society: ‘Roman Impressions of Britons’ a guide to the GCSE Latin Prose Set Text by 5th Latin

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • U15 Girls and Boys AEGON Tennis v New Hall (WG)

    Start time: 14:30

  • U4th Drama Exam

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Friday, 27 April 2018

  • German GCSE study day at BFI

    All day event

  • U11 A Cricket v Loyaola (H)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:30

  • DofE Silver Training Continues

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • Saturday, 28 April 2018

  • Athletics U12 – U15 Girls v Brentwood (A)

    Start time: 09:00

  • U12, U13, U14, U15 and Seniors Tennis v Queenswood (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Cricket v Forest 1st XI, U15A, U12A and B (A)

    Start time: 10:00

  • Cricket v Forest 2nd XI, U14A and U13A (H)

    Start time: 10:00

  • Sunday, 29 April 2018

  • L6th Drama practical rehearsal

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Monday, 30 April 2018

  • Prep 2 Outward Bound Trip - Depart 06:00

    All day event

  • French A-Level Speaking Examinations

    All day event

  • GCSE Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 12:25

  • Studying Abroad: US Universities Evening

    Start time: 18:30
    End time: 19:30

  • Tuesday, 1 May 2018

  • Prep 2 Outward Bound Trip

    All day event

  • Native American Workshop - Alphas

    All day event

  • Wednesday, 2 May 2018

  • Prep 2 Outward Bound Trip

    All day event

  • GCSE Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 12:25

  • Cricket 1st XI v Mill Hill (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Mill Hill (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis Senior Girls v Chigwell (A) 4 Pairs

    Start time: 14:00

  • Side by side LCO music coaching

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 18:00

  • L6th Drama tech run

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • U15 Boys AEGON Tennis v Forest (WG)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Athletics U14 and U15 Boys and Girls v Highgate

    Start time: 16:30

  • Ensembles Concert

    Start time: 18:30

  • Thursday, 3 May 2018

  • Prep 2 Outward Bound Trip

    All day event

  • King's Ely Wind Band Day

    All day event

  • Friday, 4 May 2018

  • Prep 2 Outward Bound Trip - Return 18:00

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 8 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • U10 A & B Cricket v Chigwell (A)

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 16:30

  • U10 A & B Rounders v St Aubyn's (A)

    Start time: 14:45
    End time: 16:15

  • Wednesday, 9 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • 1SS and half of 1TP to the Sir John Soanes Museum

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 15:30

  • Thursday, 10 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • 1LE and half of 1TP to the Sir John Soanes Museum

    Start time: 08:30
    End time: 15:30

  • U9 A & B Rounders v St Aubyn's (H)

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Friday, 11 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • Music and Munch

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:10

  • U11 A & B Rounders v St Aubyn's (A)

    Start time: 14:45
    End time: 16:15

  • U11 A & U10 A Cricket v St Aubyn's (H)

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Saturday, 12 May 2018

  • Prep School 7 + Open Day

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 12:00

  • Monday, 14 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • Prep School Science Week

    All day event

  • Tuesday, 15 May 2018

  • Travelling Book Fair

    All day event

  • Prep School Science Week

    All day event

  • U11 A & B Cricket v Chigwell (A)

    Start time: 15:45
    End time: 18:15

  • Transition Presentation for the Prep 1 Parents

    Start time: 18:30
    End time: 19:30

  • Wednesday, 16 May 2018

  • Prep School Science Week

    All day event

  • U10 A, B & C Cricket v St Cedd's (A)

    Start time: 13:10
    End time: 16:45

  • U10 A & B Rounders v St Cedd's (A)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:45

  • Thursday, 17 May 2018

  • Prep School Science Week

    All day event

  • 1LE Class Assembly

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 09:10

  • U9 A & B Rounders v St Cedd's (H)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 15:45

  • U9 Cricket A, B & C v BSC (A)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 17:30

  • Friday, 18 May 2018

  • Prep School Science Week

    All day event

  • U10 A & U11 A Cricket v BSC

    Start time: 15:15
    End time: 18:15

Where now?