2018 A Level Results

Bancroft’s pupils achieved 36.2% at A*; 70% of exams taken were awarded either an A* or an A. Twenty nine pupils received 3 or more A*s.

The full breakdown of results* is as follows:

 

SubjectA*ABCDEUTotal
Art50000005
Biology12134002031
Business Studies01410006
Chemistry15186201042
Classical Civ108210012
Drama02100003
Economics11197601044
Electronics21000003
English Lit646100017
French15000006
Geography7126200027
German02000002
Gov and Politics03420009
Greek01000001
History1252000019
Latin13201007
Maths323022322293
Further Maths1711000019
Music10001002
PE00010001
Physics1744020027
Religious Studies5118000024
Spanish22200006
Total1471378720762406
Percentage at each grade36.233,721.44.91.71.50.5
Cumulative Percentage36.270.091.496.398.099.5100

U6th Other Qualifications 2018

 

 ABCDETOTAL
All Subjects (AS)423009

 

 * As at 30 September 2018

Where now?