2019 A Level Results

Bancroft’s pupils achieved 32.9% at A*; 86.0% of exams taken were awarded grades A* - B. Nineteen pupils received 3 or more A*s.

The full breakdown of results* is as follows:

 

SubjectA*ABCDEUTotal
Art51000006
Biology813521020
Business Studies22410009
Chemistry6136540034
Classical Civ134300011
Drama00300003
Economics101910100040
Electronics51210009
English Lit755200019
French01120004
Geography2119200024
German00100001
History11114000026
Latin12000003
Maths41206641078
Further Maths1074200023
Physics8122510028
Politics152101010
Religious Studies176200016
Russian01000001
Spanish33000006
Total12212572381130371
Percentage at each grade32.933,719.410.23.00.80.0
Cumulative Percentage32.966.686.096.299.2100100

U6th Other Qualifications 2019

 

 ABCDETOTAL
All Subjects (AS)6652019

 

 * As at 2 September 2019

Where now?