2019 A Level Results

Bancroft’s pupils achieved 34% at A*; 86.3% of exams taken were awarded grades A* - B. Nineteen pupils received 3 or more A*s.

The full breakdown of results* is as follows:

 

SubjectA*ABCDEUTotal
Art51000006
Biology813611020
Business Studies23311009
Chemistry6136540034
Classical Civ134300011
Drama00300003
Economics121710100040
Electronics51210009
English Lit755200019
French01120004
Geography21110100024
German00100001
History11114000026
Latin12000003
Maths42196641078
Further Maths1074200023
Physics9112510028
Politics152101010
Religious Studies176200016
Russian01000001
Spanish33000006
Total12612272381030371
Percentage at each grade34.032.919.410.22.70.80.0
Cumulative Percentage34.066.886.396.599.2100100

U6th Other Qualifications 2019

 

 ABCDETOTAL
All Subjects (AS)6652019

 

 * As at 9 October 2019

Where next

Admissions

Visit Us

Contact us

16+ Registration

Please note that we have extended our closing date for 16+ (Sixth Form) registrations for September 2021 to Sunday 25 October 2020