Netball Results 2017-2018

SENIORS
Wednesday 14 MarchKelsall Tournament1st VII
2nd VII
4th in pool
7th in pool
Wednesday 7 Marchv Forest1st VII
2nd VII
3rd VII
Won
Lost
Lost
31-24
10-12
13-18
Saturday 24 Februaryv New Hall1st VIILost17-27
Wedensday 21 Februaryv Highgate2nd VII
3rd VII
Won
Lost
25-18
18-19
Thursday 8 Februaryv St Albans' Girls
Independent Schools' Cup
1st VIILost20-48
Wednesday 7 Februaryv Brentwood1st VII
2nd VII
3rd VII
Won
Lost
Won
27-14
18-27
14-8
Wednesday 31 Januaryv Felsted Essex Cup 1/4 Final1st VIiLost21-27
Saturday 20 JanuaryChigwell Tournament
v Forest, Chigwell, Highgate, St Edmund's, New Hall
1st VII
Won 3
Lost 2
3rd place
Wednesday 17 Januaryv Coopers' Coborn
Essex Cup
v Colfe's
1st VII
2nd VII
3rd VII
Won
Lost
Lost
29-21
8-29
19-25
Wednesday 10 Januaryv Reigate Grammar
ISNC Plate
1st VIIWon28-24
UNDER 15s
Saturday 10 Marchv Brighton CollegeU15ALost
Thursday 8 MarchKelsall TournamentU15A3rd in group
Monday 5 Marchv ForestU15A
U15B
U15C
Won
Won
Won
28-15
23-0
15-8
Saturday 24 Februaryv New HallU15A
U15B
TBA
Won

20-11
Thursday 22 Februaryv Haileybury


v Woodbridge
U15A
U15B
U15C
U15D
Lost
Lost
Lost
Lost
28-29
5-13
7-11
5-20
Saturday 3 Februaryv BrentwoodU15A
U15B
Lost
Lost
18-24
8-16
Saturday 27 Januaryv Haberdashers' Aske'sU15BDrew11-11
Thursday 18 Januaryv Colfe'sU15A
U15B
U15C
U15D
Won
Won
Won
Won
18-9
13-10
9-5
8-7
UNDER 14s
Saturday 10 Marchv Brighton CollegeU14ALost
Saturday 24 Februaryv New HallU14A
U14B
Lost
Won
13-15
16-13
Thursday 22 Februaryv Forest Essex CupU14ALost14-23
Tuesday 20 Februaryv HaileyburyU14B
U14B
Won
Won
23-11
17-3
Saturday 3 Februaryv BrentwoodU14A
U14B
Lost
Lost
22-30
8-14
Tuesday 30 Januaryv Harris Academy
Essex Cup
U14AWon34-10
Saturday 27 Januaryv Haberdashers' Aske'sU14B
U14C
Lost
Lost
1-27
1-20
Tuesday 23 Januaryv BroxbourneU14A
U14B
Lost
Lost
10-32
9-33
Tuesday 16 Januaryv Colfe'sU14A
U14B
U14C
U14D
U14E
U14D
Lost
Won
Won
Won
Lost
Won
15-20
22-4
8-7
5-11
4-1
UNDER 13s
Saturday 17 Marchv Latymer UpperU13A
U13B
Won
Lost
17-15
6-14
Wednesday 7 Marchv ForestU13D
U13E
Lost
Drew
2-13
5-5
Saturday 24 Februaryv New HallU13A
U13B
U13C
Won
Won
Lost
19-17
17-10
11-24
Saturday 3 Februaryv BrentwoodU13A
U13B
Lost
Lost
5-39
8-16
Monday 29 Januaryv Haberdashers' Aske'sU13A
U13B
U13C
U13D
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
21-9
4-6
8-7
3-11
Saturday 27 JanuaryChigwell TournamentU13A
U13B
4th
2nd
Monday 15 Januaryv Colfe'sU13A
U13B
U13C
U13D
Lost
Lost
Won
Lost
19-21
2-12
8-7
3-6
UNDER 12s
Saturday 17 Marchv Latymer UpperU12A
U12B
Lost
Lost
8-29
5-33
Tuesday 13 Marchv ForestU12A
U12B
U12C
U12D
U12E
Lost
Lost
Lost
Won
Won
11-20
4-8
4-5
4-1
6-4
Friday 9 Marchv ParkU12CWon13-2
Friday 23 Februaryv BrentwoodU12A
U12B
U12C
U12D
Lost
Lost
Won
Lost
11-27
5-28
6-5
2-9
Friday 9 FebruaryBancroft's TournamentU12A
U12B
3rd in group
2nd in group
Friday 2 Februaryv SevenoaksU12A
U12B
U12C
U12D/E
Lost
Lost
Won
Lost
2-21
5-16
4-9
10-4
Saturday 27 Januaryv Haberdashers' Aske'sU12A
U12B
Lost
Lost
6-10
8-12
Friday 19 Januaryv Colfe'sU12A
U12B
U12C
U12D
U12E
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Won
7-5
2-1
1-4
7-3
10-0
Where now?