Tennis Results 2016-2017

Thursday 29 JuneEast Region Independent Schools Girls' ChampionshipU18ChampionsPhoebe Collins & Alina Schumacher
Thursday 29 Junev Forest, boysU14/U15/U16Drew 8-8
Tuesday 27 Junev Davenant, boysU14/U15Won11-5
Mon 26 Junev Forest, boysU12/U13Lost6-7
Sat 24 Junev Forest, girls


v New Hall, boys
U15
U14
U12/U13
U15/U14
U13/U12
Won
Won
Won
Won
Lost
5-1
11-1
9-3
7-2
4-8
Thurs 22 Junev West Hatch, mixed doublesU12/U13Lost13-19
Weds 21 Junev Coopers' Coborn
AEGON Div 2, boys
AEGON, Div 1 boys
AEGON, Div 1 girls
U13
U15
U15
Lost
Lost
Lost
0-6
1-5
0-6
Weds 21 Junev Forest, mixed doublesU13
U14/U15
Lost
Drew
5-13
7-7
Tues 20 Junev TrinityU14/U15A
U14/U15B
Won
Won
9-0
9-1
Mon 19 Junev TrinityU12/U13Won15-3
Tues 13 JuneWest Essex ChampionshipsU15Overall winners
Tues 13 Junev Cumberland, AEGON Div 2Boys U15
Girls U15
Won
Won
6-0
4-2
Thurs 8 Junev New Hall, AEGON Div 1Boys U15
Girls
Won
Lost
6-0
10-7 on tiebreak
Weds 7 June Aberdare Cup Regional Final
v Berkhamsted
Girls U18Lost0-6
Weds 7 Junev Roding ValleyMixed doubles
U14/U15
Won5-4
Thurs 25 Mayv Lister Community College, AEGON, Div 2Boys U15Won6-0
Tues 23 Mayv Clapton, AEGON Div 2Girls U15Won4-3
Tues 23 MayWest Essex ChampionshipU123rd place
Mon 22 Mayv ForestBoys U12/U13 A
Boys U12/U13 B
Lost
Lost
5-32 (games)
16-33 (games)
Mon 22 Mayv Clapton, AEGON Div 2Girls U13Won
Won
4-2
6-0
Mon 22 Mayv New Hall, AEGON Div 1Girls U13
Boys U13
Lost
Lost
2-4
0-6
Sat 20 MayHaileybury Tournament
v Haileybury
St Edmund's
Highgate
Girls U13Champions
Fri 19 Mayv ForestGirls U12Won46-43 (games)
Tues 16 Mayv St Paul's AEGON Div 2Boys U15A
Boys U15B
Won
Won
4-3
6-0
Mon 15 Mayv ChigwellGirls U15Won10-7
Sat 13 Mayv Forest A teamsU15A
U14B
U13B
U12B
Won
Lost
Lost
Lost
7-2
4-5
3-5
0-9
Thurs 11 Mayv Highgate

v Felsted, AEGON Div 1

v Felsted, AEGON Div 1
Boys & girls U15
Boys U15
Girls U15
Boys U13
Girls U13
Lost

Lost
Won
Lost
Won
28-57 (games)
0-6
6-0
0-6
6-0
Wed 10 Mayv Forest



v Goldolphin & Latymer
Aberdare Cup regional semis
v Forest
Boys U18

Girls U18

Girls U18A


Boys U15-14 A
Boys U14-15 B
Won

Won

Won


Lost

Lost
42-35 (games)
49-30 (games)
4-2


15-17 (games)
20-29 (games)
Tues 9 MayV Davenant
V Davenant AEGON Div 2
West Essex Championships
Boys U13
Boys U13
Girls U14
Won
Lost
Singles: 1st
Doubles: 1st
10-2
1-5
Mon 8 Mayv ChigwellGirls U13
Girls U12
Won
Won
9-0
6-3
Sat 6 MayHarpenden Girls Doubles Schools TournamentU19Runners up to Queenswood2-6, 2-6
Thurs 4 Mayv ChigwellGirls U15Won8-4
Wed 3 Mayv ChigwellSenior GirlsWon6-4
Tues 2 Mayv HighgateGirls U12/U13
Boys U12/U13
Won

Lost
30-27 (games)
2-7
Wed 26 Aprv St Albans
Aberdare Cup, 1st round
v Aylesbury
Glanville Cup 1/4 finals
v Northwood
Aberdare Cup 1/4 finals
Girls U18B

Boys U18A

Girls U18A
Lost

Lost

Won
0-6

1-5

7-6
Tues 25 Apr v QueenswoodGirls U12
Girls U13
Girls U14
Girls U15
Girls Seniors
Won
Won
Won
Won
Lost
9-3
9-3
7-5
11-1
5-7
Where now?