Senior Calendar

  • Tuesday, 2 May 2017

  • Classical Society AJS ‘Nero - was he all that bad?’

    Start time: 12:25
    End time: 13:00

  • GCSE Drama Practical Dress Run

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Tennis v Highgate U12 and U13 Girls and Boys (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Wednesday, 3 May 2017

  • GCSE Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 12:25

  • A Level PE moderation

    Start time: 09:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Final Music Junction Workshop – St Jude’s Church, Hampstead Garden Suburb

    Start time: 11:00

  • GCSE Drama practical exam

    Start time: 11:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Tennis Senior Girls Inter-House

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket 1st XI v Mill Hill (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Cricket 2nd XI v Mill Hill (H)

    Start time: 14:00

  • U18 Girls’ Tennis v Chigwell (West Grove)

    Start time: 15:15

  • Thursday, 4 May 2017

  • Start of Public Exams

    Start time: 09:00

  • Art GCSE exam

    Start time: 13:15
    End time: 16:30

  • Cricket U4 Inter-House Semi-Finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis v Chigwell Girls’ U15 (West Grove)

    Start time: 14:15

  • L6 Drama tech rehearsal

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • ‘Saladin and the Fall of the Kingdom of Jerusalem’ Professor Jonathan Phillips

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:30

  • House Music Final

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 5 May 2017

  • End of L4 Internal exams

    All day event

  • Music Junction rehearsal Cadogen Hall

    Start time: 13:30

  • L6 Drama Dress Run

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Girls “Road to Wimbledon” Singles Tournament: 3rds/Rem/L4 (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Old Bancroftians’ Five and Ten Year Reunion Reception

    Start time: 19:00

  • Music Junction with the LCO Final Showpiece performance, Cadogan Hall, Chelsea

    Start time: 19:30

  • Saturday, 6 May 2017

  • Art Workshop for A level and GCSE students

    Start time: 09:15
    End time: 12:00

  • Cricket U12 and U13 v S.E.S (H)

    Start time: 10:30

  • Cricket T20 Practice Session 1st XI and 2nd XI (H)

    Start time: 11:00

  • Sunday, 7 May 2017

  • L6 Drama Rehearsals and completion of set construction

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Monday, 8 May 2017

  • Start of L6 Internal Exams

    All day event

  • Art GCSE exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 12:25

  • L6 Drama dress rehearsal

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Cricket Removes Inter-House Semi-finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • Girls Tennis U12 and U13 v Chigwell (A)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 9 May 2017

  • Junior Sports Council meeting (3rds-L4 reps)

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 13:00

  • L6 Drama EXAM

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 20:00

  • Tennis U14 and U15 West Essex Championships (A)

    Start time: 16:00

  • U12 and U13 Mixed Tennis v Davenant (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Wednesday, 10 May 2017

  • L4 Inter-House Maths Competition

    Start time: 13:35
    End time: 15:50

  • Tennis v Forest Senior Mixed (A)

    Start time: 13:45

  • Cricket 1st and 2nd XI v Ilford County High School (H – School and West Grove)

    Start time: 14:00

  • U14, U15 and U16 Boys’ Tennis v Forest (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • U14 and U15 Girls’ Athletics v Forest and Highgate (A – Forest School)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Thursday, 11 May 2017

  • Cricket U4 Inter-House Finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis v Felsted Div1 AEGON U15 Boys/Girls (West Grove)

    Start time: 14:30

  • 5th form and U6 Study leave commences

    Start time: 15:30

  • Tennis U15 Boys and Girls v Highgate (A)

    Start time: 15:45

  • Tennis v Felsted Div1 AEGON U13 Boys/Girls (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:30

  • U6 leavers BBQ

    Start time: 18:30

  • Friday, 12 May 2017

  • End of L6s Internal Exams

    All day event

  • U6 Leavers’ lunch

    Start time: 12:00

  • Cricket 3rds Inter-House Semi-finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • Boys “Road to Wimbledon” Singles Tournament: 3rds/Rem/L4 (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Saturday, 13 May 2017

  • Girls’ Athletics v Brentwood (U12 – U15) (A)

    Start time: 09:00

  • Tennis U12, U13, U14, U15 Girls v Forest (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Cricket v Brentwood 1st XI, U14, U14B, U13B, U12A and U12B (A)

    Start time: 10:30

  • Cricket v Brentwood U15 & U13 (H – West Grove)

    Start time: 13:00

  • Cricket v Brentwood 2nd XI (H -School)

    Start time: 13:30

  • Monday, 15 May 2017

  • Start of 3rds internal exams

    All day event

  • Start of Removes internal exams

    All day event

  • Women in leadership Seminar

    Start time: 12:25
    End time: 13:40

  • Cricket Removes Inter-House Final

    Start time: 14:00

  • Tennis Girls U14 v Chigwell (H -West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 16 May 2017

  • RAF Flying (RAF Wittering)

    Start time: 07:15

  • Cricket L4 Inter-House Semi-Finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • Wednesday, 17 May 2017

  • Start of U4 Internal Exams

    All day event

  • Cricket v Bishops Stortford High School 1st XI and 2nd XI (H - School and West Grove)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Friday, 19 May 2017

  • Cricket 3rds Inter-House Finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • End of 3rds internal exams

    Start time: 15:50

  • End of Removes Internal exams

    Start time: 15:50

  • Tennis U12 Girls v Forest (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • PA Dinner

    Start time: 19:00

  • Saturday, 20 May 2017

  • Boys’ Athletics v Brentwood (U12 – U15) (A)

    Start time: 09:00

  • Tennis v Haileybury Girls Tournament U12 and U13 (A)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Cricket U15, U14 v UCS (West Grove)

    Start time: 09:30

  • Cricket 1st XI v UCS (H - School)

    Start time: 11:00

  • Cricket U13 and U12 v UCS (West Grove)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Monday, 22 May 2017

  • A level Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 15:50

  • Tennis v New Hall Div1 AEGON U13 Boys/Girls (A)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Boys Tennis U12 and U13 v Forest (A)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Rugby Tour Meeting – Lecture Theatre

    Start time: 18:15
    End time: 20:00

  • Tuesday, 23 May 2017

  • A level Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 15:50

  • Cricket L4 Inter-House Finals

    Start time: 14:00

  • U12 and U13 Tennis - West Essex Championships (A)

    Start time: 16:00

  • No CCF Parade

    Start time: 16:00

  • Wednesday, 24 May 2017

  • A level Art Exam

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 15:50

  • U13 and U15 Boys Tennis v KEGS Div1 AEGON (A)

    Start time: 14:30

  • Tennis V Forest U12 and U13 Mixed Doubles (West Grove)

    Start time: 16:15

  • Evening Stars’ Cricket v Ploughboys (H)

    Start time: 17:00

  • Thursday, 25 May 2017

  • Cricket v Chigwell U15 (A)

    Start time: 14:00

  • Girls’ Athletics v Forest (U12 & U13) (A)

    Start time: 16:30

  • Friday, 26 May 2017

  • Half Term (School returns on Monday 5th June)

    Start time: 12:25

  • End of U4 Internal Exams

    Start time: 15:50

  • A level Art exhibition (music and refreshments at The View Gallery)

    Start time: 17:00
    End time: 19:00

  • Saturday, 27 May 2017

  • DofE Bronze qualifying expedition White Peak

    All day event

  • Royal Navy Recognised Sea Scouts Summer Camp (Returns Saturday 3rd June)

    All day event

  • Sunday, 28 May 2017

  • DofE Bronze qualifying expedition White Peak returns

    All day event

Where now?