Prep Calendar

  • Thursday, 21 February 2019

  • Winter Wheelers Week

    All day event

  • Friday, 22 February 2019

  • Winter Wheelers Week

    All day event

  • U11 Hockey AB v WGPS (Ashton's)

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 15:30

  • Monday, 25 February 2019

  • Prep 1LE to LYSC

    All day event

  • U11 IN2 Hockey Tournament

    All day event

  • U8 Girls' Netball v New Hall School (Away)

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 16:15

  • Tuesday, 26 February 2019

  • Prep 1TP trip to LYSC

    All day event

  • IAPs Boys' Hockey Tournament - Haileybury

    All day event

  • Bancroft's School Swimming Gala v Highgate School

    Start time: 15:00
    End time: 18:00

  • Wednesday, 27 February 2019

  • Prep 1SS to LYSC

    All day event

  • Thursday, 28 February 2019

  • U11 IAPS Netball Qualifier - Felsted School

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Beta Boys A, B, C Hockey v St Cedds (H)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Friday, 1 March 2019

  • U11 Boys' Hockey Tournament - St Edmund's

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Monday, 4 March 2019

  • Prep 1 Trip to the Barbican - LSO

    All day event

  • U11A Boys Hockey v St.Aubyn's (Ashton's)

    Start time: 16:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Tuesday, 5 March 2019

  • Prep 1 Inter-House Netball (West Grove)

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 14:15

  • Alpha and Prep 2 Parent Consultations

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Wednesday, 6 March 2019

  • Bancroft's Annual U11 Netball Festival (West Grove)

    Start time: 12:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Alpha and Prep 2 Parent Consultations

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Thursday, 7 March 2019

  • U9 ABC Netball v New Hall School (West Grove)

    Start time: 14:00
    End time: 16:00

  • U9 ABCD Boys' Hockey v St.Aubyn's (Ashton's)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:00

  • Friday, 8 March 2019

  • World Book Day Celebration!

    All day event

  • U10 New Hall Netball Rally (New Hall School)

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 17:00

  • Saturday, 9 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Sunday, 10 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Monday, 11 March 2019

  • Science Quiz - National Final

    All day event

  • Prep 1 and Prep 2 IAPS Swimming Gala

    Start time: 10:00
    End time: 16:30

  • Tuesday, 12 March 2019

  • U9 St. Edmund's Netball Tournament

    Start time: 11:30
    End time: 17:00

  • U10 AB Hockey v Chigwell (Away)

    Start time: 14:40
    End time: 16:00

  • Wednesday, 13 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Trip - Centre Of The Cell

    All day event

  • Beta and Prep 1 Parents Evenings

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Thursday, 14 March 2019

  • U9 A&B Netball v Bishop Storford (away)

    Start time: 14:30
    End time: 16:30

  • Beta and Prep 1 Parents Evenings

    Start time: 15:30
    End time: 20:00

  • Friday, 15 March 2019

  • Brentwood School Chess Tournament (Prep 1)

    All day event

  • Prep 1 Chess Tournament - Brentwood School

    All day event

  • U11 ABCD Netball v Belmont School (Away)

    Start time: 13:45
    End time: 16:30

  • U11 ABC Hockey v Forest (Away)

    Start time: 14:45
    End time: 16:30

  • Saturday, 16 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Sunday, 17 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Prep 2 Bikeability

    All day event

  • Monday, 18 March 2019

  • Prep 2 Radio Broadcast at the Europa Centre

    All day event

  • Drapers' Concert - Drapers' Hall - Prep by Invitation Only

    Start time: 19:00
    End time: 21:00

  • Wednesday, 20 March 2019

  • German Trip to the Goethe Institute

    All day event

  • Alpha Inter-House Netball

    Start time: 09:10
    End time: 10:10

  • WGPS Cross Country Meeting

    Start time: 12:00
    End time: 16:00

  • Thursday, 21 March 2019

  • U11 IAPS Netball Qualifier Reserve Date (Felsted School)

    Start time: 08:00
    End time: 17:00

  • 1LE Class Assembly

    Start time: 08:40
    End time: 09:10

  • Beta Inter-House Netball (West Grove)

    Start time: 13:00
    End time: 14:30

Where now?